OPALlogoringsonly3x5
belmas_logo12

Academic & Administrative Officers (2019-2020)

PRESIDENT Prescilla Esperanza A. Soriano, BKE, LPT, BSE, MAED, Ph.D.
VICE PRESIDENT FOR ACADEMIC AFFAIRS /
DEAN, COLLEGE OF ARTS,
SCIENCES AND EDUCATION
Divina Gracia B. Apolonio, BSE, LPT, MAED, Ed.D.
ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER Josephine P. Jasmin, BSCE, RCE, MBA, MEP-CE, Ph.D. (on-going)
REGISTRAR Florida E. Natividad, BSAED, LPT, MPA
COLLEGE TREASURER Teresita S. Arreola, BS Chem, LPT, MPA
DEAN, GRADUATE SCHOOL OF EDUCATION Elizabeth R. Pascual, BSE, LPT, MAED, Ed.D.
DEAN, GRADUATE SCHOOL OF MANAGEMENT /
SCHOOL OF BUSINESS AND ACCOUNTANCY
Leopoldo A. Valdez, BSA, CPA, MSBA, MPA, DPA, Ed.D.
DEAN, SCHOOL OF INFORMATICS &
HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT
Romeo M. Bicad, BSCE, RCE, BSC, MBA, MPA, Ph.D.
DEAN, COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND
TECHNOLOGY
Godofredo M. Batarao Jr., BSE, BSCE, RCE, BSGE, RGE
DEAN, SCHOOL OF CRIMINOLOGY Jose B. Omingle, BS Crim, RCrim, MS Crim, MPA, MBA
DEAN, ALDERSGATE DIVINITY SCHOOL Rev. Homer Wesley O. Refuerzo, BS, BDiv, MDiv, DMin, Ph.D.
DEAN, SCHOOL OF MEDICAL SCIENCES Marivic D. Dela Torre, RN, MSN, LPT, Caregiving-NC II, Health Care-NC II, Bookkeeping-NC III, Ph.D. (on-going)
DIRECTOR, TECHNICAL-VOCATIONAL
CENTER
Angelito G. Capuno, BSEE, RME, EIM-NC III, NTTC, TESDA Assessor, MBA
PRINCIPAL, SECONDARY SCHOOL Marissa J. Taguinod, AB Engl., LPT, MAED, Ed.D. (on-going)
PRINCIPAL, ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Cely B. Luna, BKE, LPT, MAED, EdD (on-going)
PRINCIPAL, MIDWIFERY Willie A. Damasco, MD, MMoHA, CHA, FPCHA
DIRECTOR, RESEARCH AND AC-GLOBAL
OUTSOURCING CENTER
Debora B. Sampaga, AB English, LPT, LLB (with units), MAED, EdD (on-going)
COORDINATOR, OFFICE OF STUDENT
AFFAIRS/ DIRECTOR, QUALITY ASSURANCE,
ACCREDITATION, MONITORING
AND EVALUATION
Bernadette C. Blanche, BSN, RN, MAN (on-going)
DIRECTOR, ALDERSGATE
COMPUTER INSTITUTE
Marlou Felix III S. Cunanan, BSCS, CHS-NC II, EIM-NC II, MBA, MIT
DIRECTOR, COMMUNITY
EXTENSION PROGRAM
Leticia D. Serrano, BSN, RN, MAN
DIRECTOR, ALDERSGATE SCHOOL OF
ARTS & MUSIC
Melany Rose L. Pasion, BKE, LPT, MM
ASST. DEAN, COLLEGE OF ARTS,
SCIENCES & EDUCATION
Curie D. Palattao, BSE, LPT, MAED
ASST. DEAN, COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
AND TECHNOLOGY / COORDINATOR,
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING PROGRAM
Erlie Joy V. Bicera, BSEE, REE
COORDINATOR, NURSING AND
MIDWIFERY PROGRAM
Ma. Eloisa P. Corrales, GM, BSN, RM. RN, Massage Therapy- NCII, BSM (on-going), MAN
COORDINATOR, CIVIL ENGINEERING
PROGRAM
Randolf T. Bagyan, BSCE, RCE
COORDINATOR, HOSPITALITY AND TOURISM
MANAGEMENT PROGRAM
Benjamin G. Aggasid, Jr., BSHRM, BSBIO, CHEM, LPT, CCK NCIII, COK -FBS-HKG-BAR NCII, TESDA Assessor, MBA, MPA
COORDINATOR, INFORMATION
TECHNOLOGY PROGRAM
Jarom E. Fronda, BSIT, MIT (on-going)
COORDINATOR, ALUMNI AFFAIRS Rev. Daton Jonathan B. Palitayan Jr., AB English, LPT, BSED, MAED (English & Educational Mgt.) MA Theo, Ed.D. (on-going)
ASST.  PRINCIPAL, SECONDARY SCHOOL Felicidad O. Furigay, BSED Chem, LPT, MA Chem
CHIEF LIBRARIAN Chingbe B. Antonio, BLISS, RL, MLIS (on-going)
LIBRARIAN Roanne Grace D. Ruiz, AB Library Science, MLIS (on-going)
SUPERVISOR, GENERAL SCIENCE
LABORATORY
Jovelyn A. Detablan, BSChem, LPT, MS Chem (on-going)
COLLEGE CHAPLAIN Rev. Lay Ciriaco D. Galima, MDiv
CAMPUS MINISTER Rev. Phoebe L. Bacayana, GM, RM, BSN, RN, MACE, MDIV
OIC- GUIDANCE COUNSELOR Jovannie N. Changiwan, BS Psychology & AB Guidance & Counseling, MA Guidance (on-going)
ASSISTANT REGISTRAR &
MIS COORDINATOR
Divina P. Arzadon, BSE Math, BEED, LPT, MPA    Ph.D. (on-going)
SCHOOL NURSE Korina Marie A. Maddela, BSN, RN, MAN (on-going)

PARAGON NEWSLETTER

New Appointments

DR. DON PRASAD
Vice President for International Education-ASIA

ACADEMICS SOFTWARE

eresources002
cie-green











rdb
bpd

Microsoft Dreamspark